Is Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80 & turmeric
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Water, Cucumbers, Horseradish, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Alum, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Red Peppers, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80 & Turmeric, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold's Tartar Sauce With Horseradish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


