Is Goldthread Tonic Hawaiian Ginger, 12 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lime (Organic), Hawaiian Ginger Proprietary Herb Blend (Fresh Ginger (Organic), Tangerine Peel (Organic), Coriander Seed (Organic), Lemongrass (Organic), Ginger (Organic), Jasmine Buds (Organic), Vanilla Bean (Organic)), Maple Syrup (Organic), Monkfruit Extract (Organic), Naturally Occurring Erythritol.

Check Goldthread Tonic Hawaiian Ginger, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Goldthread Tonic Hawaiian Ginger, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking