Is GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyglycitol Syrup, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Contains Soy,, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Shrimp

Check GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoLightly Assorted Sugar Free Fruit Chews, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go