Is Golightly FUDGIE ROLLS, 1 lb, Sugar Free, Individually wrapped (about 65 pcs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Salted Butter (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Product), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin And Sucralose (Splenda (R) Brand)

Check Golightly FUDGIE ROLLS, 1 lb, Sugar Free, Individually wrapped (about 65 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golightly FUDGIE ROLLS, 1 lb, Sugar Free, Individually wrapped (about 65 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go