Is GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar® Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry Cashew Butter Blissful Daybreak Macrobar is a popular choice for on-the-go snacking. Packed with the delightful combination of blueberries and cashew butter, this bar offers a convenient and delicious option for a quick energy boost. Its product details are not specified in the given facts. However, people appreciate its suitability for busy lifestyles and consider it a great option for a quick and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Cashews, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Natural Flavor.

Check GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar® is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar® | Spoonful