Is GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic cashews
- organic cashew butter
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Sprouted Flax, Organic Mesquite, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon.
Check GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Cashew Caramel MacroBar® is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


