Is Gomacro Celestial Delight White Chocolate + Macadamia Nuts Macrobar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat milk powder
organic oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegan White Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Puffed Millet, Organic Coconut, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Gomacro Celestial Delight White Chocolate + Macadamia Nuts Macrobar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gomacro Celestial Delight White Chocolate + Macadamia Nuts Macrobar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


