Is GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar® Pescatarian?

Description
Rich bittersweet notes and a satisfying contrast of smooth and crunchy textures create a dense, handheld snack often used for on-the-go energy, hiking, or between-meal convenience. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, good portioning, and durable packaging that holds up in bags, with occasional comments about firm chewiness and mild sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich bittersweet notes and a satisfying contrast of smooth and crunchy textures create a dense, handheld snack often used for on-the-go energy, hiking, or between-meal convenience. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, good portioning, and durable packaging that holds up in bags, with occasional comments about firm chewiness and mild sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Almonds, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar® is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


