Is GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar® - 4CT Tree Nut Free?

Description
A dense, chewy snack bar with a pronounced chocolate profile and scattered nutty chips, offering moist, slightly crumbly texture and occasional chip crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or pre/post-exercise boost; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and satisfying sweetness though some find it sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dense, chewy snack bar with a pronounced chocolate profile and scattered nutty chips, offering moist, slightly crumbly texture and occasional chip crunch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or pre/post-exercise boost; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and satisfying sweetness though some find it sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar® - 4CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar® - 4CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Yummmm
Delicious! Definitely my go to bar
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar® - 4CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


