Is GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT Pescatarian?

Description
Firm yet slightly chewy bar with pronounced chocolate flavor and a hearty, textured mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast option, afternoon snack, or portable treat. Reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, noticeable chocolate presence, convenient single-serve packaging, and reliable portability for commuting, travel, outdoor activities, and everyday use by many.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm yet slightly chewy bar with pronounced chocolate flavor and a hearty, textured mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast option, afternoon snack, or portable treat. Reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, noticeable chocolate presence, convenient single-serve packaging, and reliable portability for commuting, travel, outdoor activities, and everyday use by many.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 12CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


