Is GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT Lactose Free?

Description
Gomacro Kids MacroBars Peanut Butter Cup is a vegan and organic snack made with 100% renewable energy. With 4 grams of plant-based protein, it offers a nutritious option for kids. These bars are crafted in a small rural community, supporting local production. The use of organic peanut butter adds a delicious flavor to the bars. People love the taste of Gomacro Kids MacroBars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate drizzle
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate drizzle
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gomacro Kids MacroBars Peanut Butter Cup is a vegan and organic snack made with 100% renewable energy. With 4 grams of plant-based protein, it offers a nutritious option for kids. These bars are crafted in a small rural community, supporting local production. The use of organic peanut butter adds a delicious flavor to the bars. People love the taste of Gomacro Kids MacroBars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Chocolate Drizzle (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Peanut Butter Cup Kids MacroBar® - 7CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


