Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is GoMacro Macrobar Dark Chocolate and Almonds Protein Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Almonds, Organic Fair-trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt

Check GoMacro Macrobar Dark Chocolate and Almonds Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Macrobar Dark Chocolate and Almonds Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? GoMacro Macrobar Dark Chocolate and Almonds Protein Bar | Spoonful