Is Gomacro Macrobar Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Crispy Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice, Sea Salt. Manufactured in a facility that processes Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Gomacro Macrobar Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gomacro Macrobar Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


