Is Gomacro MACROBAR Protein Pleasure Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts. Contains Peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that processes Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Gomacro MACROBAR Protein Pleasure Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gomacro MACROBAR Protein Pleasure Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


