Is GoMacro Macrobar Smooth Sanctuary Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy confection with a dense, chewy texture and mildly sweet, toasted flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick treat, or light dessert accompaniment. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying mouthfeel and reliable portability; some note variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and differing opinions about portion size and cost and availability.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- organic peanut butter chips
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy confection with a dense, chewy texture and mildly sweet, toasted flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick treat, or light dessert accompaniment. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying mouthfeel and reliable portability; some note variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and differing opinions about portion size and cost and availability.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt), Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Fair-trade Chocolate Chips (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut.
Check GoMacro Macrobar Smooth Sanctuary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Macrobar Smooth Sanctuary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


