Is Gomacro Macrobar Vegan Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.4 Oz , Pack Of 12 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • processes peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Fair-trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Peanuts

Check Gomacro Macrobar Vegan Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.4 Oz , Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gomacro Macrobar Vegan Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.4 Oz , Pack Of 12 is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item