Is GoMacro MacroBar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (organic Brown Rice Syrup), Organic Protein Blend (organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Almond Butter (organic Almonds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Caramel (organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Butter. Contains Cashews, Peanuts, Walnuts and Nutshell Fragments.

Check GoMacro MacroBar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast