Is GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic fair trade chocolate chips

organic fair trade chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Puffed Brown Rice

Check GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep