Is GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic fair trade chocolate chips
organic fair trade chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Puffed Brown Rice
Check GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Organic Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, 2.5 Ounce (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


