Is GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These mini bars deliver a rich, sweet profile with creamy and slightly crunchy textures, often described by reviewers as chewy yet satisfying. Commonly used as a portable snack for work, travel, or post-exercise, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and a modest portion size suitable for quick energy boost.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.

Check GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini - 8CT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast