Is GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter chips
  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bar offers a pronounced nutty-sweet flavor and a dense, chewy texture with occasional crunch; consumers commonly eat it as a portable snack for travel, hiking, or breakfast, praising taste and convenience while noting stickiness, sweetness levels, packaging and durability, and price as frequent points of agreement in customer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.

Check GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® is available at 16 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sGluten Free MallGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSpud CaWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? GoMacro Peanut Butter MacroBar® | Spoonful