Is GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, slightly sweet bar featuring a smooth, creamy interior and a firmer outer layer, with intermittent crispness; customers often describe balanced, familiar confectionery flavors and mildly roasted undertones. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up; reviews highlight consistent taste, convenience, and satisfying texture and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, slightly sweet bar featuring a smooth, creamy interior and a firmer outer layer, with intermittent crispness; customers often describe balanced, familiar confectionery flavors and mildly roasted undertones. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up; reviews highlight consistent taste, convenience, and satisfying texture and portability.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Sprouted Flax, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon.
Check GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


