Is GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly sweet bar featuring a smooth, creamy interior and a firmer outer layer, with intermittent crispness; customers often describe balanced, familiar confectionery flavors and mildly roasted undertones. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meal snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up; reviews highlight consistent taste, convenience, and satisfying texture and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Crispy Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Sprouted Flax, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon.

Check GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar® against your own diets in the app.