Is GoMaxGo White Cleo's Peanut Butter Cups 43g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegan & Non-gm, : Peanuts (Dry Roasted), Organic Unrefined Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower, Lecithin, Salt
Check GoMaxGo White Cleo's Peanut Butter Cups 43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMaxGo White Cleo's Peanut Butter Cups 43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMaxGo White Cleo's Peanut Butter Cups 43g is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


