Is GoNanas Banana Bread Muffins Blueberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Banana (puree And Powder), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Vanilla Powder, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavors.
Check GoNanas Banana Bread Muffins Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoNanas Banana Bread Muffins Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


