Is Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin vanilla
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin vanilla
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin Vanilla, Salt), Vanilla Powder, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy.
Check Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gonanas Coffee Cake Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Bread · Powder


