Is Gongcha Classic Milk Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Dipotassium Acid Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate Powder, Potassium Polyphosphate, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Dextrin, Brown Xylose Sugar (brown Sugar, D-xylose, Indigestible Maltodextrin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Black Tea Extract Powder No.1, Black Tea Extract Powder No.2, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Bergamot Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Gongcha Classic Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gongcha Classic Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


