Is Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • enzymes
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

enzymes
natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour,niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water,sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of Yeast, Salt, Mono- Anddiglycerides, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda, Colors (annatto,turmeric, Paprika), Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavor,palm Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes,calcium Propionate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Protein (pea),dextrose, Maltodextrin.contains Soy, Wheat.

Check Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gonnella Sliced Brioche Hamburger Bun, 20 Ounce -- 8 per case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll, Slice

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep