Is Gonutz Mixed Nuts Natural 50g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- raw cashew
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cashew, Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Walnuts
Check Gonutz Mixed Nuts Natural 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gonutz Mixed Nuts Natural 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Gonutz Mixed Nuts Natural 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


