Is Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- milk & soy
- soy lecithin
milk & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar; Cocoa Butter; Milk; Chocolate; Soy Lecithin; Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Butter, Palm Kernal Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Glycerol, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains: Peanut, Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain Pecans & Almonds.
Check Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Baking Chips. 1 Bag, 11 oz
Where to buy
Goo Goo Cluster The Original Peanut, Caramel, And Nougat Covered In Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


