Is Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Rapeseed Oil And Salt), Sugar, Peanuts, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey Powder, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Peanut Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour, Pecans, Walnuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts
Check Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goo Goo Clusters, Peanut Butter Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


