Is Goo Goo Nut Clusters, Pecan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
whey
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor And Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier), Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Palm Oil, Butter, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Cream Of Tartar, And Soy Lecithin.

Check Goo Goo Nut Clusters, Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goo Goo Nut Clusters, Pecan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go