Is Goobers® Milk Chocolate Covered Fresh Roasted Peanut Candy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Sugar, Less than 2 % of Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze (Lac-Resin), TBHQ (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Goobers® Milk Chocolate Covered Fresh Roasted Peanut Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goobers® Milk Chocolate Covered Fresh Roasted Peanut Candy is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking