Is Good 2 Grow 100% Juice, Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit punch flavor
natural fruit punch flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple, Pear And Grape Juices And Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Fruit Punch Flavor
Check Good 2 Grow 100% Juice, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good 2 Grow 100% Juice, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Good 2 Grow 100% Juice, Fruit Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


