Is Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart mandarin segments provide a tender, juicy texture with easily separated pieces. Consumers commonly use single-serve cups as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or simple dessert toppings. Reviews often praise convenience and consistent sweetness, while sometimes noting variability in liquid level or occasional over-soft segments across packs and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart mandarin segments provide a tender, juicy texture with easily separated pieces. Consumers commonly use single-serve cups as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or simple dessert toppings. Reviews often praise convenience and consistent sweetness, while sometimes noting variability in liquid level or occasional over-soft segments across packs and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Promote Color Retention, Citric Acid
Check Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Where to buy
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


