Is Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, WATER. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Good 2 Grown Baked Oat and Wheat Snackers Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


