Is Good And Gather Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean and

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet with a subtle mineral note and firm crunch that yields a smooth, creamy finish; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, mixed into desserts, or paired with coffee and wine. Reviews often cite balanced flavor and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention inconsistent coating, variable seasoning intensity, and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Gum Acacia, Himalayan Salt, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Soy And Almond. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Other Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients

Check Good And Gather Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good And Gather Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast