Is Good Belly Probiotics Peach Mango Orange Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Peach Juice From Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Flavors, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Organic Guar Gum, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V.
Check Good Belly Probiotics Peach Mango Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Belly Probiotics Peach Mango Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Good Belly Probiotics Peach Mango Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


