Is Good Boy Crunchy Chicken & Calcium Bones Dog Treats Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • albumen

albumen

Dietitian note

Albumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (55%), Rice Powder, Albumen, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate (7%), Glycerin, Gelatin, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Salt

Check Good Boy Crunchy Chicken & Calcium Bones Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Boy Crunchy Chicken & Calcium Bones Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Good Boy Crunchy Chicken & Calcium Bones Dog Treats | Spoonful