Is Good Boy Meaty Treaty Chewy Chicken with Rice Sticks 220g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (77%), Rice (7%), Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Salt
Check Good Boy Meaty Treaty Chewy Chicken with Rice Sticks 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Meaty Treaty Chewy Chicken with Rice Sticks 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
About this product
Snack · Stick


