Is Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast meat (74%), Chicken Liver (9%), Glycerin, Wheat Flour, Sorbitol, Tapioca Starch, Salt.Additives: Sensory: Colourants

Check Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Boy Succulent Festive Bangers Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go