Is Good Boy Tender Duck Fillet Dog Treats Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck breast
- glycerin
duck breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Duck Breast (85%), Glycerin, Pea Protein, Salt
Check Good Boy Tender Duck Fillet Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Boy Tender Duck Fillet Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Boy Tender Duck Fillet Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece, Strip
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


