Is Good Bubble Zog Dragon Fruit And Orange Bubble Bath Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Citric Acid, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Glycerin, Hylocereus Undatus (Dragon Fruit) Fruit Extract, Sorbitan Sesquicaprylate, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Good Bubble Zog Dragon Fruit And Orange Bubble Bath against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Bubble Zog Dragon Fruit And Orange Bubble Bath is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth