Is GOOD & CREAMY CALIFORNIA PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEACHES, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, MALIC ACID, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP., L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS.
Check GOOD & CREAMY CALIFORNIA PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD & CREAMY CALIFORNIA PEACH LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


