Is Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free BBQ -- 5.6 Package Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Palm Oil (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Barbeque Flavor (Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Hvp, Yeast Extract, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Carrageenan, Spices & Herbs (Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Clove, Allspice), Bbq Seasoning, Natural Caramel Color, Paprika Oleoresin, Smoke Flavor, Vitamin E), Contains Soy And Milk, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper
Check Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free BBQ -- 5.6 Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free BBQ -- 5.6 Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free BBQ -- 5.6 Package is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


