No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Good Culture Chive Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread, Chive Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CHIVES, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PECTIN, PARSLEY, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM SPP.)

Check Good Culture Chive Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread, Chive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Good Culture Chive Probiotic Cream Cheese Spread, Chive | Spoonful