Is Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • organic whole milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic kefir

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Nutmeg Extract

Check Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoDrinkingSmoothie