Is Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Rice Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Nutmeg Extract
Check Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Good Culture, Organic Probiotic Smoothie, Vanilla, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


