Is Good Day Granola Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
gluten free oats, upcycled oat protein, date syrup, maple syrup, peanut butter (peanuts), sorghum flakes, sunflower seeds, almonds, pecans, pumpkin seeds, coconut oil, dark chocolate (coconut sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), bananas, chia seeds, flax seeds, sea salt, vanilla extract
Check Good Day Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Day Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


