Is Good Day Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free oats, upcycled oat protein, date syrup, maple syrup, peanut butter (peanuts), sorghum flakes, sunflower seeds, almonds, pecans, pumpkin seeds, coconut oil, dark chocolate (coconut sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), bananas, chia seeds, flax seeds, sea salt, vanilla extract
Check Good Day Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Day Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


